Dug Dug movie poster

Box Office Collection

Dug Dug

Released Updated

Dug Dug, released on , collected ₹5.15 L gross at the India box office over 12 days, running across 87 shows.

India Gross

₹5.15 L

Day 1

₹0.01 Cr

Shows

87

Tickets

1,733

Day-wise Box Office Collection — India

Dug Dug day-wise India box office collection — gross revenue, tickets sold, shows, and occupancy per day
DayDateGross (India)TicketsShowsOccupancy
Day 1₹73.3K227197.7%
Day 2₹1.4 L4191815.9%
Day 3₹1.07 L2901413.4%
Day 4₹21.0K7168.4%
Day 5₹35.2K245818.6%
Day 6₹29.7K102515.9%
Day 7₹29.9K110610.5%
Day 8₹15.1K54213.8%
Day 9₹43.7K128319.9%
Day 10₹7.1K2627.0%
Day 11₹6.4K39210.5%
Day 12₹6.9K2225.9%

Top States — Box Office

Top states by India box office collection for Dug Dug
RankStateCollection
1

Maharashtra

₹2.19 L
2

Rajasthan

₹1.11 L
3

Delhi

₹94.9K
4

Karnataka

₹38.5K
5

Haryana

₹38.1K

Top Cities — Box Office

Top cities by India box office collection for Dug Dug
RankCityCollection
1

Mumbai

Maharashtra

₹1.97 L
2

Delhi

Delhi

₹94.9K
3

Jaipur

Rajasthan

₹94.6K
4

Bengaluru

Karnataka

₹38.5K
5

Delhi

Haryana

₹38.1K

Best Performers

Best State: Maharashtra
Best City: Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the total box office collection of Dug Dug?

Dug Dug collected ₹5.15 L gross at the India box office since its release on 8 May 2026. The net collection was ₹4.08 L.

What was the Day 1 box office collection of Dug Dug?

Dug Dug collected ₹73.3K on Day 1 (opening day), i.e., 8 May 2026. The total India gross tracked by CinemaIP is ₹5.15 L.

Is Dug Dug a hit or flop?

Dug Dug collected ₹5.15 L at the India box office. CinemaIP tracks the latest box office verdict.

Which states contributed most to Dug Dug box office?

Top performing states for Dug Dug: Maharashtra (₹2.19 L), Rajasthan (₹1.11 L), Delhi (₹94.9K), Karnataka (₹38.5K), Haryana (₹38.1K).

hometrailersmusic