Manithan Deivamagalam movie poster

Box Office Collection

Manithan Deivamagalam

Released Updated

Manithan Deivamagalam, released on , collected ₹27.83 L gross at the India box office over 13 days, running across 763 shows.

India Gross

₹27.83 L

Day 1

₹0.06 Cr

Shows

763

Tickets

23,284

Day-wise Box Office Collection — India

Manithan Deivamagalam day-wise India box office collection — gross revenue, tickets sold, shows, and occupancy per day
DayDateGross (India)TicketsShowsOccupancy
Day 1₹6.1 L4,99619012.8%
Day 2₹6.02 L4,97714416.4%
Day 3₹4.91 L3,92911215.5%
Day 4₹3.38 L2,8809013.2%
Day 5₹3.77 L3,0877814.9%
Day 6₹1.43 L1,3666017.2%
Day 7₹2.19 L2,0336711.4%
Day 8₹180110.1%
Day 9₹721440.3%
Day 10₹050.0%
Day 11₹685450.6%
Day 12₹857551.0%
Day 13₹307220.6%

Top States — Box Office

Top states by India box office collection for Manithan Deivamagalam
RankStateCollection
1

Tamil Nadu

₹24.08 L
2

Karnataka

₹3.65 L
3

Puducherry

₹5.8K
4

Andhra Pradesh

₹2.0K
5

Unknown

₹1.7K

Top Cities — Box Office

Top cities by India box office collection for Manithan Deivamagalam
RankCityCollection
1

Thanjavur

Tamil Nadu

₹6.93 L
2

Tirunelveli

Tamil Nadu

₹5.38 L
3

Chennai

Tamil Nadu

₹4.87 L
4

Bengaluru

Karnataka

₹3.65 L
5

Coimbatore

Tamil Nadu

₹1.63 L

Best Performers

Best State: Tamil Nadu
Best City: Nagercoil

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the total box office collection of Manithan Deivamagalam?

Manithan Deivamagalam collected ₹27.83 L gross at the India box office since its release on 10 Apr 2026. The net collection was ₹23.89 L.

What was the Day 1 box office collection of Manithan Deivamagalam?

Manithan Deivamagalam collected ₹6.1 L on Day 1 (opening day), i.e., 10 Apr 2026. The total India gross tracked by CinemaIP is ₹27.83 L.

Is Manithan Deivamagalam a hit or flop?

Manithan Deivamagalam collected ₹27.83 L at the India box office. CinemaIP tracks the latest box office verdict.

Which states contributed most to Manithan Deivamagalam box office?

Top performing states for Manithan Deivamagalam: Tamil Nadu (₹24.08 L), Karnataka (₹3.65 L), Puducherry (₹5.8K), Andhra Pradesh (₹2.0K), Unknown (₹1.7K).

hometrailersmusic